Affiliation No. - 1130269, School No. - 45143
 
Achievements in Competitive Exams
Sr. No. Sambodh - Maths Exam Class Competition Level/Rank
1
Ayush Mundada
V
1st in school and
2nd in City
2
Tanish Kelkar
V
2nd in school and
3rd in City
3
Atharv Toshniwal
4
Rishikesh Shinde
V
3rd in school and
4th in City
5
Sonal Yadav
VIII
1st rank
6
Kshitij Kadam
VIII
2nd rank
7
Vinit Doke
8
Soham Kekade
VIII
3rd rank
9
Omkar Mundada
VIII
4th rank
10
Sanika Jade
       
  Homibhabha Science Exam - 2014-15    
1
Tanmay Pednekar
VI
Selected for II round,
1st in school
2
Isha Amol Joshi
VI
2nd in school
3
Arya Nazare
VI
3rd in school
4
Rohit Kaulgud
IX
Selected for II round
5
Atharv Deshpande
IX
Selected for II round
       
  MTS (Maharashtra Talent Search)    
1
Rohit Kaulgud
IX
3rd prize in District
2
Atharv Deshpande
IX
Consolation prize
       
  LOF - Maths    
1
Chaitanya Nrusimhadri
VI
All India 1st rank
2
Anuj Agarwal
V
All India 1st rank
3
Yashaswini Patil
V
All India 3rd rank
       
  LOF - Science    
1
Anshul Katkar
V
All India 1st rank
2
Ashwik K.
V
All India 3rd rank
       
  LOF English    
1
Madhur Jaripatke
V
All India 1st rank
       
  SOF Cyber    
1
Vinit Doke
VIII
1st in school and
6th in Solapur
       
  SOF Science    
1
Vinit Doke
VIII
1st in District and
10th in State
2
Kshitij Kadam
VIII
2nd in District
3
Sanika Jade
VIII
3rd in District
4
Aadarsh Pathak
VIII
4th in District
       
  Scholarship    
1
Iravati Gunjotikar
IV
13th in District
2
Swapnali Kulkarni
IV
23rd in District
3
Ayush Mundada
IV
24th in District
4
Vinay Chavan
IV
24th in District
5
Atharv Toshniwal
IV
24th in District
6
Renuka Joag
IV
24th in District
7
Mitali Kale
IV
19th in District
8
Tanish Kelkar
IV
18th in District
9
Prajwal Sutar
IV
27th in District
10
Shreeya Daga
IV
28th in District
11
Sanika Kole
IV
28th in District
12
Aditya Deshmukh
IV
28th in District
13
Pratyush Katikar
IV
28th in District
14
Vinit Doke
VII
5th in District
15
Omkar Mundada
VII
17th in District
16
Kshitij Kadam
VII
17th in District
17
Soham Kekade
VII
23rd in District
       
Achievements in Extra-Curricular Activities
  Drawing Class Competition Level
1
Isha Amol Joshi
VI
Selected for State level painting
competition on "Energy conservation" -
held at J.J. Institute of applied Arts,
Mumbai. Organised by Ministry of
Power Govt. of India.
 
 
Govt. Elementary Drawing Grade Exam
 
1
Sayali Kurra
VIII
Grade A
 
 
Govt. Intermediate Drawing Grade Exam
 
1
Atharva Deshpande
IX
Grade A
2
Mohit Harisangam
IX
Grade A
3
Neha Tarte
IX
Grade A
   
 
  Singing Organised by "Chimni-Pakhare"    
1
Kumkum Vernekar
V
First prize
2
Hariom Naik
VII
Participation trophy
3
Om Patil
VIII
Selected in top 5
4
Bhargavi Desai
VIII
Participation trophy
       
  Yoga Competition    
1
Spandana Nochina
VI
Gold Medal
       
  Shri Bhagvatgita Recitation Competition    
  Group - 2 Std. V to VII    
1
Shivani Joshi
VII
First prize
 
 
Group - 3 Std. VIII to X
 
1
Arvind Moholkar
IX
Third prize
2
Rohit Kaulgud
IX
Second prize
 
 
Chinmay Mission Gita Pathan Competition
 
1
Arvind Moholkar
IX
Third prize
2
Rohit Kaulgud
IX
Second prize
 
 
CBSE Expression Series
 
1
Meghana Doijode
VIII
Cash prize of Rs. 2500/-
from CBSE-Expression series on
'Mahatma Gandhi' and Sanitation'
held on 2nd to 15th October 2014 - 1st
prize
2
Rishikesh Shinde
V
CBSE-Expression series on 'Mahatma
Gandhi' and Sanitation' held on 2nd
to 15th October 2014
3
Shraddha Birajdar
V
CBSE-Expression series on 'Mahatma
Gandhi' and Sanitation' held on 2nd
to 15th October 2014
4
Mansi Dhengale-Patil
V
CBSE-Expression series on 'Mahatma
Gandhi' and Sanitation' held on 2nd
to 15th October 2014
5
Isha Amol Joshi
VI
CBSE-Expression series on 'Mahatma
Gandhi' and Sanitation' held on 2nd
to 15th October 2014
6
Siddharth Kulkarni
IX
Cash prize of Rs. 2000/-
CBSE-Expression series on 'Education
for Future Development' held on 24th
December 2014
7
Samruddhi Kulkarni
IV
Cash prize of Rs. 2000/-
CBSE-Expression series on 'Education
for Future Development' held on 24th
December 2014
8
Rohit Kaulgud
IX
Cash prize of Rs. 2000/-
CBSE-Expression series on, 'Good
Governance' held on 25th and 26th
December 2014.
9
Vedika Kulkarni
VIII
Cash prize of Rs. 2000/-
CBSE-Expression series on, 'Good
Governance' held on 25th and 26th
December 2014.
10
Harshita Khobare
III
Cash prize of Rs. 2000/-
CBSE-Expression series on, 'Good
Governance' held on 25th and 26th
December 2014.
 
 
Sports Achievements
Divisional level
Class
Competition Level
1
Aditya Kawade
V
Chess
2
Aditi Kawade
VII
Chess
3
Amol Habib
IX
Chess
4
Pragati Sannake
IX
Rifle Shooting
5
Ashita Dalvi
VII
Badminton
6
Ketaki Kulkarni
VII
Badminton
 
 
State level
 
1
Rashi Trimbake
VIII
Swimming
2
Atharva Chougule
VI
Baseball
3
Prem Dongre
X
Baseball
 
 
National level
 
1
Rashi Trimbake
VIII
Swimming
2
Falguni Deshpande
X
Diving
3
Siddhant Kamble
VII
Hockey
 
 
Zonal Matches (West zone)
 
1
Rashi Trimbake
VIII
Swimming
2
Kaivalya Trimbake
V
Swimming
3
Shirish Sajjan
VIII
Athletics
4
Aadesh Chavan
VIII
Athletics
 
 
*Hockey - (Under-14) Boys team was runner up at district level.
 
 
 
 
 
|
|
|
|